Top UK University League 2013


University League Table 2013

CUG RankUniversity NameEntry StandardsStudent SatisfactionResearch AssessmentGraduate ProspectsOverall Score
20132012
11Cambridge5934.22.9884.41000
24London School of Economics5264.02.9687.8996
32Oxford5724.22.9679.8995
43Imperial College London5533.92.9487.1959
55Durham5014.12.7278.5912
66St Andrews5154.22.7274.1855
68Warwick4964.02.8077.6855
87University College London4954.02.8479.9847
99Lancaster4094.02.7173.6841
1010Bath4574.12.7179.1824
1111Bristol4774.12.7279.2812
1212York4504.12.7870.6811
1315Exeter4564.12.6273.0809
1419Loughborough3914.12.6272.1803
1514Southampton4393.92.7272.0802
1613Edinburgh4703.82.7574.5801
1721Glasgow4594.12.5977.0792
1816King's College London4563.92.6979.6781
1917Nottingham4354.02.6776.0776
2023Leicester4074.12.4565.1774
2119Sussex3814.12.6171.1773
2228Surrey3944.02.5872.5772
2322Birmingham4333.92.6474.0769
2324Newcastle4254.02.6376.5769
2531Queen's, Belfast3833.92.5671.9754
2633Royal Holloway3944.02.6766.1750
2727East Anglia3934.12.5862.8749
2826Sheffield4434.02.7272.7745
2929Manchester4213.92.8270.5744
3018SOAS4083.82.6064.5743
3130Liverpool4063.92.5471.0740
3234Reading3744.02.5369.3737
3334Kent3484.02.6069.6732
3425Aston3794.02.4375.7729
3432Leeds4114.02.7273.0729
3637Cardiff4313.92.6976.1720
3740Strathclyde4353.92.4572.0710
3841City3703.92.4871.7703
3938Essex3264.02.7753.7701
4038Heriot-Watt3834.02.4871.5700
4150Brunel3424.02.3261.3699
4236Queen Mary3934.02.7371.1689
4343Dundee3714.02.5468.2665
4446Aberdeen3974.02.5771.5657
4546Oxford Brookes3233.92.2064.1643
4644Keele3354.12.4171.8641
4748Hertfordshire2943.92.4060.7628
4859University of the Arts, London3033.72.4955.5621
4954Swansea3413.82.4366.3615
5057Goldsmiths College3393.92.5852.2610
5045Stirling3324.02.4160.5610
5251Robert Gordon3324.02.0678.4609
5367Lincoln3154.01.9067.0606
5460Northumbria3143.92.1563.6604
5542Buckingham2714.476.4602
5662Hull3254.02.3767.8599
5758Huddersfield2974.12.1069.3597
5849Aberystwyth3054.12.4852.1592
5861West of England, Bristol2973.92.2065.1592
6052Ulster2823.92.4849.9591
6162Bournemouth3243.72.1865.1586
6255Nottingham Trent3003.82.1659.6585
6366Birmingham City2803.92.3161.9581
6353Plymouth3003.92.1862.4581
6572Coventry2844.01.8566.8575
6678Bangor2934.12.4361.9573
6756Chichester2904.11.9653.5568
6880Chester2824.01.7467.1561
6965Central Lancashire2943.91.9657.7555
7068Brighton2893.92.3752.7554
7173Bradford2773.92.3469.0553
7262Sheffield Hallam3023.82.0557.6550
7377Westminster2903.72.2359.3549
7475Gloucestershire2864.01.7253.3548
7585Bath Spa3014.01.8953.7544
7670Winchester2873.92.1651.0543
7781Portsmouth2874.02.2461.9540
7897Salford2833.82.3656.4539
7968Cardiff Metropolitan2714.01.8852.2538
8081De Montfort2834.02.3256.0537
8176Glasgow Caledonian3313.82.0155.5533
82103Bedfordshire2073.92.0957.4527
8371Middlesex2193.92.1855.5523
8487Queen Margaret3283.81.3756.8517
8588Kingston2783.82.0456.6514
8693Manchester Metropolitan2913.82.1658.1511
87100Canterbury Christ Church2553.91.7962.9510
8873Roehampton2583.92.2060.1503
8991Sunderland2744.01.8650.2502
90101Liverpool John Moores2683.92.1551.8500
9184Edinburgh Napier2903.91.8365.4496
9183Glamorgan2863.92.0454.9496
93107Buckinghamshire New2313.91.6748.7492
9498Edge Hill2624.01.5062.0491
9595Leeds Metropolitan2613.82.0553.6488
9579University for the Creative Arts2603.81.9049.5488
9790Teesside2884.01.9958.6484
9886Cumbria2623.81.2360.4478
98108Derby2734.01.9652.2478
100104Glyndwr2124.01.6966.9477
101105Northampton2383.91.6950.4475
102109Greenwich2524.01.9055.1473
103102York St John2804.01.4053.1469
10492Trinity Saint David2443.82.1151.1468
10589University of Wales, Newport2573.92.4250.0458
106110Anglia Ruskin2403.92.0754.8456
107106Worcester2824.01.5456.2453
10899Staffordshire2463.91.6258.9452
109116London South Bank2113.82.2461.0432
10993West London2293.81.6753.8432
11195Abertay Dundee2773.91.8348.8413
112111Southampton Solent2653.81.4941.9398
113112West of Scotland2693.91.8458.2394
114115London Metropolitan2243.71.8447.9358
115113East London1953.92.2448.6313
116114Bolton2303.91.7541.4312
To see all of the league table columns a full table view is available.

Popular Posts